8 December 2011

Ok now, I've printed,


I've printed some pictures of England.
Here is a link (to Flickr).

Hope you enjoy!

22 November 2011

I drew Tomomi Nakatsuka


I drew Tomomi Nakatsuka cos she asked me to draw.

Tomomi nakatsuka (中塚智実 from AKB48)

AKB48の中塚智実さんの似顔絵を描きました。
ともちゃんはフォトジェニックですね。写真撮ってみたいわ。被写体として文句なしだな。
クリスやともちゃんの愛称で親しまれているともちゃんです。
事務所さんに送ったのですがいつか届くかな? 届くといいな!
似てます?いつかのブログの写真を拝借!

4 May 2011

DEEJAY


I haven't bloged for ages but Japan is still not in calm.
However I'm gonna launch new party called Ooo Wee (not exactly decided).
Come 'round if you're around.

G

10 April 2011

MEGAQUAKE,

I've been thinking about this megaquake that hit Japan on 11th Mar.
It was a month ago but still, Japan is in a panic and people are worried about aftershocks.
Still 30,000 people are dead or missing, this was the most awful disaster ever happened in our history.
Even Tokyo felt aftershocks.
And the fucking media says atomic plants bullshit. People complain about it.
But if we don't have it, we can't live as same as before - cus I think we use lots of electricities such as neon lights, shops, games, concerts and air conditioners. When I was in London I didn't think about it but now, I focus on it.
They don't use neons, and lots of clubs and bars shut 11pm or 2 pm. But in Japan, basically they open 24 hours (or all night).
We have to think about everything and back to the basic. I don't have a right to do, but someone has to.

19 March 2011

A megaquake,

I've been thinking since the megaquake hit Japan. I thought aftershocks and fire were dangerous as the quake, however, the most terrible problem is people.
After the quake, they've become crazy and been in panic, they started panic holding and stealing from someone's house. Also lots of swindlers donate for the quake point (which is lie).
What's more we have to worried about nuclear plants but at the moment, it's gonna be calm I guess. Still they give us radiation but it won't be as bad as chernobyl. I hope.
Anyway people are so stupid and selfish more than I thought, the media is shit more than I expect, the government is unreliable more than I thought and the Internet sucks.

RIP people who died in this megaquake.
We have to back to the basic. This is the last time we have to change their mind, but I'm sure that's so hard for them.

21 February 2011

FED UP,


I'm fed up with people who has just joined FB cus they saw The Social Network.
I'm fed up with people who talks about INDIE music that I listened 2 years ago.
I'm fed up with people who tweet fucking bullshit cus it's not a tweet just complaining.
I'm fed up with people who can't read words.
I'm fed up with people who can't hear their mother tongue.
I'm fed up with ads that is on everywhere on the Internet cus it sucks.
I'm fed up with every ads except Apple.

I'm fed up with my surroundings at the moment but I'm a only person who can change it.

18 February 2011

I'm gonna spin the decks tonight!


AAPS presents “LΛMBDΛ”
2011/2/18(fri)

BAND
Å
NEW HOUSE
AAPS

DJ
NITES(CUZ ME PAIN)
George Aizawa (Infinight Design)
TSKKA(AAPS,CUZ ME PAIN)

23:00~ 1500yen(w1d)

@Shimokitazawa Three

Come on and join us!!!

20 January 2011

2011,

So I haven't written my blog for aaaaages.
I was pretty busy for working cus my shop that i work for is closing down, haha. seriously.
And I bought MHP3 which is PSP game that's one of my fav game.
Lots of my mates say I'm a geek or gamer but I'd say, I'm interested in tons of stuff.
And when I start, I wanna finish (or complete). so I do! Seeing is believing.
Yes Seeing is believing! Yesterday I saw Social Network cus my mates said was good film.
Before seeing a film, don't expect too much. if you do, film can be boring.
Anyway I saw it. It's pretty hard to describe!! Actors speaks fucking fast!!! My brain is still analyzing! I began to feel faint.
The story is not so interesting and funny, but i agree what Mark did and thought.
I'm not really FB person - I don't go there often. He done something right, he kept continuing cus he had a power and skills.
If his character is terrible, do you mind it? You enjoy FB, do you?
You can't say any complains if you can't create anything.
And I realised that clever people talk very fast as me.

25 November 2010

C H A O S

Sorry I haven't written a blog for ages! A month! This is surprising.
Well I went to London and Copenhagen, then come back to Tokyo, meet my mates and printed my pics which were not good.
I've been working of cause!
BUT I have some probs with my camera and laptop - cus It can't store my pics I guess my camera is too new.
I'm still sorting it out, it won't be long!
Nothing news but work in progress cus I can't stop. To stop means to die for me.
My cafe will open in summer in 2011, yes.
Oh I went to see Harry Potter yesterday. was "good". Not fantastic but it continues so it's early to say...
My mates say sulky or autistic... WHAT? Am I? Maybe yes but maybe no. I have lots to think, so I can't work, think and decide as slow you! Maybe I'm genius or I'm just dreaming stupid kid.

I'll write the one of my fav words.
You're mad. Bonkers. Off your head. But I'll tell you a secret...all the best people are.

23 October 2010

Mac Book Air!


New Mac Book Air has started selling!!!
This one is good for me as a traveller, i guess.
You know if you take pics, no need to bring high spec machine, right?
Just wanna use internet, save pics, listen to music and so on.
Good tool. and it's cheap, actually.

20 October 2010

a month!

I haven't written my blog since Sept! Nearly month! Time flies.
Well I've been getting ready to go to London, Copenhagen and Amsterdam so I've been very busy, also I'm gonna change my shop to be a manager that is busy too.
Finally I'm going to London on 29th to meet M&J who just married, KD&L and some mates.
Hopefully I can see some cool gigs there.
Oh I bought new camera"s". As I said the last blog, I wanted both so I bought 2 of them.
I asked to discount and they did!!! That's why I bought 2.
One of bloody analog and one for fucking cool film. It was hard to choose films cus I haven't been taking pics in films... but must be cool.

Fancy a pint?

29 September 2010

Surprised!

VS


I've been to an electric appliance shop. I asked a technical expert where the film single-lens reflex cameras are?
Then he said no one makes them anymore! I was shocked and surprised by that!
I have a analog single-lens reflex camera, but I used digital instead (cuz printing costs is too expensive). But I'm thinking to shoot pics by analog cuz obviously, film is brilliant.

So I'm concern about camera - cuz my pro one has lens that is only for gigs, but i need another one for my life.
Of cause printing costs is pricy, if i buy analog that is cheaper than pro one, it costs finally more expensive than digital.
But I'm not interested in digital as you know.

Film - £220 / Digital - £540

15 September 2010

M a r r i a g e,

Everyone wants to get married to marriage.

My heroes (in Art),

Shigeru Mizuki



Gilbert and George



Ikko Tanaka


Andy Warhol


Egon Schiele


Man Ray


Алекса́ндр Миха́йлович Ро́дченко
(Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko)


Pablo Picasso


Raymond Loewy


I think I wrote about my heroes one once, but I just wanna update what i think recently.

Who supports you the most?
Who trusts you the most?
Who believes you the most?
Who loves you the most?

THAT'S YOU, ONLY YOU.

30 August 2010

I've been interested in - the space since I was ...10,




I love a black hole the most in the space cus it's just cool and unknown (planet?).
Also I'm into the principle of relativity, superstring theory and so on, of cause I haven't understand everything yet.
But when I thinking about this kind of theory - it gives me lots of imagination.
Can you believe we live in the Galaxy of the space? We live in the three (or four when we include time) -dimensional world??
The space can't explain without 11-dimensional world? What the fuck is that?
And is it correct? are you sure?

I think probably yes, people have already been to the moon, that's true.
And we know, because schools taught us so.

I wanted to say is.
science gives our life conveniently but it has given our imagination poorly.

all pics from NASA.

When someone asked what my hobby, I said I can't tell you because I have lots more than you think.
hobbies can't be only hobby because they are kind my habits.
They are not painful and don't pay much (well sometime do). I naturally do it without any reason because I like it.

I go to a dumping ground, rummaging through a dustbin and picking something up from the ground.
If you worried about appearances for your "hobby", i can't say it is a "hobby". You just coping someone else hun?

25 August 2010

Vivete per il presente, sognate per l'avvenire, imparate dal passato.

YOU PISS ME OFF.
Nowadays - I guess lots of my mates and strangers read this blog, thanks!
But at the moment, I'm not really in the mood to write my blog, as you know I don't like digital and internet.
Also I'm working on my company and cafe which is more important than writing this blog.
However, I'll update what I've done or some news for you, I promise.

To be honest, I don't have any good... dunno impression and so on. Every new clothes are not fascinated, TV programmes are shit, can't see KD&L, Billy Childish and so on, nit interested in Japanese music, working, sleeping.
Actually I designed some Tees and name plates, but it's like an operator stuff, doesn't has to be me, you know what I mean?
Everyone gives me a fuck.

I've been looking for a jukebox that is vinyls, 78BPM records, cool cash register, posters and something like that.
We live in real. Not digital - second world? second life? you should realise that.
I'm not interested in what you know, your knowledge that I don't want, but people still talking about the bollocks.
Maybe, maybe I'm too kind sometimes, but naturally I am. I'm not snobby and posh, right??
Ah and I think I won't write my blog in Japanese (case by case or only for information should be in Japanese).

Ugh just knackerd. If you don't like this world, you have to kill yourself or you have to kill this world and make a new scene.
You can't complain about anything if you don't do anything. you are just whíning.

20 August 2010

Infinight Tee No.3,


Does anyone fancy buying this?